Bukalasa Agriculture College

Bukalasa Agric College

College Staff

Principal's Office

Kisolo Gelvan

Principal

Sserwanga Joseph

Deputy Principal

Nnakanjakko Juliet

Steongrapher Secretary

Mukasa Peter

Office Attendant

Nabulooli Violet

Office Attendant
Academic Registra Office

Galiwango Samuel

Academic Registrar

Irama Vudra

Assistant Registrar

Nakinobe Getrude

Office Attendant

Apio Irene

Registrar's Office
Finance Department,Library & Stores

Tushemererwe Immaculate

Senior Accounts Assistant

Atuhaire Joan

Library
Academic Department ( Lecturers)

Apio sharon -Head of Dept

Lecturer (Agribusiness)

Byaruhanga Wilfred

Lecturer (Agribusiness)

Enzaryu Harriet Harriet

Lecturer (Agribusiness)

Kiyayi Catherine

Lecturer (Agribusiness)

Kato Allan

Laboratory Technician (Animal Science)

Kulumba Samuel

Lecturer (Animal Science)

Lumu Kiwanuka Ronald

Asstant Lecturer (Animal Science)

Dr Muyanja Badru Lule

Lecturer (Animal Science)

Nabbanja Eva

Lecturer (Animal Science)

Nasska Dorothy

Assistant Lecturer (Animal Science)

Tokuma Alfred

Assistant Lecturer (Animal Science)

Chemutai Roselyn

Lecturer (Crop Department)

Kibone Ann Mary

Assistant Lecturer (Crop Department)

Lubulwa Latib

Assistant Lecturer (Crop Department)

Mudonyi Bernard

Lecturer (Crop Department)

Opendi Robert

Assistant Lecturer (Crop Department)

Suule Ivan

Assistant Lecturer (Crop Department)

Akatukunda Agnes

Lab Technician (Crop Department)

Arinaitwe Onesmus

Lab Assistant (Crop Department)

Atukunda Robinah

Lecturer (Horticulture)

Jafar Abubakar

Assistant Lecturer (Horticulture)

Okoth Robert

Lecturer (Horticulture)

Asudo Esther Milcha

Lecturer (Human Nutrution)

Malemo Judith

Lecturer (Human Nutrution)

Masibo Winnie Oculi

Lecturer (Human Nutrution)

Omoen Radius

Assistant Lecturer (Human Nutrution)

Anyango Anna Grace

Senior Lecturer (Human Nutrution)

Asire Cissy

Lab Assistant (Human Nutrution)

Kyarimpa Peninah

Senior Lecturer (Management Studies)

Kiggundu Wilson

Lecturer (Management Studies)

Ekoot Leonard

Lecturer (Management Studies)

Aliira Phiona

Assistant Lecturer (Management Studies)

Kasembeli John

Senior Lecturer (Management Studies)
Farm

Amanya Deus

Farm Attendant

Katende Saulo

Machine Operator

Lukusa Nsubuga Fred

Farm Attendant

Mugarula Semiteho

Farm Attendant

Musiime Margeret

Farm Attendant

Okokor Oyo Justice

Farm Manager Crops

Olupot Joseph

Farm Manager Livestock

Olwenyi Monday

Farm Attendant

Owomugisha justine

Farm Attendant

Walyawula Gerald

Farm Attendant
Wardens Office

Iputo Faustine

Security Officer

Otelu Wilson

Askari

Ajaluva

Askari

Emeso Patrick

Driver

Katumba Fred

Machine Operator

Kiggundu Joseph

Machine Operator

Sande Abdu

Machine Operator

OKELLO MOSES

Plumber

Nabibugga Alice

Cleaner

Namukwaya Betty

Cleaner

Okoboi Robert

Estates Officer

Nakirime Eseza

Cleaner

Isaale Jane

Cleaner